Support Staff

  Jane Lucas                                     Director  Emeritus jlucas@groupliving.org

Jane Lucas                                     Director  Emeritus jlucas@groupliving.org

  Lisa Hunt                                 Director of Finance                    and Human Resources lhunt@groupliving.org

Lisa Hunt                                 Director of Finance                    and Human Resources lhunt@groupliving.org

  Carol Ray                               Assistant Director of Finance  cray@groupliving.org

Carol Ray                               Assistant Director of Finance  cray@groupliving.org

  Gwen Mahaffey                        Director of IT Services gmahaffey@groupliving.org

Gwen Mahaffey                        Director of IT Services gmahaffey@groupliving.org

  Daniel Heinrich              Marketing Coordinator dheinrich@groupliving.org

Daniel Heinrich              Marketing Coordinator dheinrich@groupliving.org

  Sean Shuttleworth     Community Employment Coordinator sshuttleworth@groupliving.org

Sean Shuttleworth     Community Employment Coordinator sshuttleworth@groupliving.org

  Jim Lucas                                    Facilities Manager jimlucas@groupliving.org

Jim Lucas                                    Facilities Manager jimlucas@groupliving.org

  Rosia Davis                                     Assistant Facilities Manager rdavis@groupliving.org

Rosia Davis                                     Assistant Facilities Manager rdavis@groupliving.org

  Claretta Newborn                      DSP Supervisor cnewborn@groupliving.org

Claretta Newborn                      DSP Supervisor cnewborn@groupliving.org

  Gina Dunn                                    Direct Care Supervisor ginad@groupliving.org

Gina Dunn                                    Direct Care Supervisor ginad@groupliving.org

  Tori Johnson                                              Direct Care Supervisor tjohnson@groupliving.org

Tori Johnson                                              Direct Care Supervisor tjohnson@groupliving.org

   Bretta McCain                                    Administrative Assistant                   bmccain@groupliving.org

 Bretta McCain                                    Administrative Assistant                   bmccain@groupliving.org

  Jessie New                     Receptionist         jnew@groupliving.org

Jessie New                     Receptionist         jnew@groupliving.org


Beehive Store

700 Main Street, Suite 100, Arkadelphia, AR 71923   (870)-246-5550     Find Us

  Sandy VanAcker                    Beehive Manager beehive@groupliving.org

Sandy VanAcker                    Beehive Manager beehive@groupliving.org

  Tressie Utsey                              Co-Assistant Manager

Tressie Utsey                              Co-Assistant Manager

  Betty McKim                                  Co-Assistant Manager  bmckim@groupliving.org

Betty McKim                                Co-Assistant Manager  bmckim@groupliving.org

   Brandy May                              Aide

 Brandy May                              Aide

   Corrine Johnson                      Aide

 Corrine Johnson                      Aide

   Cleda Faulkner                        Aide

 Cleda Faulkner                        Aide

  Scott Jackson                   Driver/Aide

Scott Jackson                   Driver/Aide

  Taka Enami                   Driver/Aide

Taka Enami                   Driver/Aide

  Aubrey Hill                                    Aide

Aubrey Hill                                    Aide

  Jared Hicks                               Weekend Aide

Jared Hicks                               Weekend Aide

Adult Development Center

705 Main Street, Arkadelphia, AR 71923   (870) 246-4750     Find Us

  Shelia Hunter                     Program Director shunter@groupliving.org

Shelia Hunter                     Program Director shunter@groupliving.org

  Jeanie Green                                Lead Instructor jgreen@groupliving.org

Jeanie Green                                Lead Instructor jgreen@groupliving.org

    Bettye Barton                            ADC Cook

  Bettye Barton                          ADC Cook

  Terra Jones                                        Instructor

Terra Jones                                        Instructor

Cleaning Services

  Odessa Matlock          Coordinator of Housecleaning Services

Odessa Matlock          Coordinator of Housecleaning Services